Letter of Invitation to Kazakhstan

Letter of Invitation to Kazakhstan

According to the Resolution of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Ministry of Internal Affairs of modifications and additions to the "Instruction on issuing visas of Republic of Kazakhstan " from 15.02.2004, the following countries are not required to submit Kazakhstan Visa Support (letter of invitation) to obtain a single entry tourist or business visa:

Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Denmark, France, Finland, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom and the United States

To get a letter of invitation to Kazakhstan, please do the following:

      • Fill out Kazakhstan Visa Support / Letter of Invitation (LOI) Form;
      • Email us a good quality scan of your passport (full page that clearly shows all text, photo, signature, bar code);
      • Email us a scan of a letter with the company seal from your employer confirming your employment and position (retired and housewives do not need to provide a letter);
      • Flight tickets itinerary or flight reservation form (required only if visa is to be obtained upon arrival).
      Duration of stay
      (day)
      Duration of LOI process
      (working day)
      Price
      (US dollars)
      Single entry
      up to 30 days
      7-10 working days 125 USD

      If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.

      Letter of Invitation to Uzbekistan

      Letter of Invitation to Turkmenistan